Privacy Policy & Terms of Use

By using this website, You agree to the following privacy policy. Please read them carefully before using this website.

Last Updated May 2020

Introduction  

Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC operating as Fueling Life Nutrition (”Company” or “We”) respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you visit the website www.fuelinglifenutrition.com (our “Website”) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • When you interact with our advertising and applications on third-party websites and services if those applications or advertising include links to this policy.

   It does not apply to information collected by:

  • us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by Company or any third party including our affiliates and subsidiaries; or
  • any third party, including through any content or advertising that may link to or be accessible from or on the Website

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we will treat it. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH OUR POLICIES AND PRACTICES, YOUR CHOICE IS NOT TO USE OUR WEBSITE. By accessing or using this Website, you agree to this privacy policy. This policy may change from time to time and you will be notified as listed below. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

Children Under the Age of 13  

Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. No one under age 13 may provide any information to or on the Website. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, do not use the Website. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com.

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It  

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including information:

  • by which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, or ANY OTHER INFORMATION THE WEBSITE COLLECTS THAT IS DEFINED AS PERSONAL OR PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION UNDER AN APPLICABLE LAW (“personal information”);
  • that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as social media handles, and IP addresses; and/or
  • about your internet connection, the equipment you use to access our Website and usage details.

   We collect this information:

  • Directly from you when you provide it to us.
  • Automatically as you navigate through the site. Information collected automatically may include usage details, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons,and other tracking technologies such as Facebook Pixels, Google Analytics and Pinterest ‘Pin It’ buttons, and social media share features..
  • From third parties, for example, our business partners and/or advertisers and affiliates

Information You Provide to Us. The information we collect on or through our Website may include:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our Website. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Website, subscribing to our email list, downloading materials, posting material, or requesting further information about services.
  • Records and copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), if you contact us.
  • Information provided when you enter a contest or promotion sponsored by us, and when you report a problem with our Website.
  • Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and of the fulfillment of your orders. You may be required to provide financial information before placing an order through our Website.
  • Information used to book appointments or services

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies. As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data,  location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

The information we collect automatically may include personal information.  It helps us to improve our Website and to deliver a better and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Advertise our services/products and/or content
  • Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to customize our Website according to your individual interests.
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

California Privacy Rights

The State of California has established its own unique regulations that apply to California residents. We are also compliant with the California Consumer Privacy Act Of 2018, Cal. Civ. Code §§ 1798.100 Et Seq. (CCPA). Any California resident may request, free of charge, the personal information We have collected or stored about themselves or about a member of their household. For security purposes, We reserve the right to ask for verification of Your identity and proof of Your California residency at the time of Your request.

Any California resident has a right to request the personal data We have collected, or request deletion of the personal data We have collected, including but not limited to:

  • Any personally identifying information, such as a real name, alias(es), mailing or resident address, IP address, email address, account name, biometrics, or any other data that could uniquely identify a California resident; and
  • Commercial information, including products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, search history, interactions with Our website, or any other purchasing or browsing history of Our site and/or offer(s); and
  • Site comments made publicly or privately; and
  • Geolocation data; and
  • Professional or employment-related information; and
  • Education information.

We reserve the right to collect any of the above data on California residents and their households. We DO NOT plan on selling your data. Regardless, any California resident can email Us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com to explicitly request to opt-out of any such sale of data. California residents also have the option to request a full deletion of their account and any data We have collected and associated with them.  We agree to comply with any data request or deletion made pursuant to the CCPA in a reasonable timeframe, during normal business hours and excluding holidays or our pre-scheduled time off.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Website may use local stored objects (or Flash cookies) to collect and store information about your preferences and navigation to, from, and on our Website. Flash cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as are used for browser cookies.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our the Website and our emails  may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages and/or opened an email,  and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Third-Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies.  

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website, are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and/or servers, content providers, and application providers. These third parties may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect information about you when you use our website. The information they collect may be associated with your personal information or they may collect information, including personal information, about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services. They may use this information to provide you with interest-based (behavioral) advertising or other targeted content.

We do not control these third parties’ tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement or other targeted content, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 

OPT-OUT – How you can STOP TRACKING and Find out more about Third Party Tracking

We also may use the above-mentioned technologies to collect information about your online activities over time and across third-party websites or other online services (behavioral tracking).  We respect your decision if you want to opt-out of tracking for this website. If you choose to opt-out some features of this site, or future features of this site may not work properly. You may not be able to share content from this site to social media sites etc. If you would like to Opt-Out of tracking or just want more information about how to do that please use these resources.

How We Use Your Information  

We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive and social features on our Website.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

We may use the information we have collected from you to enable us to display advertisements to our advertisers’ target audiences. Even though we do not disclose your personal information for these purposes without your consent, if you click on or otherwise interact with an advertisement, the advertiser may assume that you meet its target criteria.

Disclosure of Your Information  

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, in compliance with this policy and without restriction.

We may disclose personal information that we collect or you provide as described in this privacy policy:

  • To our subsidiaries and affiliates.
  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business.
  • To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Fueling Life Nutrition’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by Fueling Life Nutrition about our Website users is among the assets transferred.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it, such as using our social share features.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information.
  • With your consent.

   We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our terms of use www.fuelinglifenutrition/termsofuse and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC, our customers, or others.

Data Security  

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. We are not responsible for the loss or breach of any of the third party sites we use to provide you with content or services.  Any payment transactions made are through the following third-party provider(s) Stripe.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our Website. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Website.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy  

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page with a notice that the privacy policy has been updated on the Website home page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address you have provided and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the bottom of this page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Severability 

If any part of this Privacy Policy or Our Terms and Conditions of Use is deemed unlawful and/or unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

info@jamesg474.sg-host.com

 

Terms of Use

Including Disclaimer

Last Updated May 2020

NOTICE: These Terms of Use are legally binding. It is our responsibility to read these Terms of Use carefully prior to purchase, use or access of any of our products, including online courses.

General Provisions 

This website is owned and operated by Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC, a registered business in the State of Montana. 

You must be at least thirteen years of age to use Our website. Use of this website is at Your own risk. We host Our site on a reputable platform and take reasonable efforts to maintain and host the site. However, We make no explicit representations or warranties as to the safety or Your individual use of the website. The Terms of Use contained on this page is subject to change at any time.

Product Purchaser Agreement

All programs, products and services are owned and provided by Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC (“Company” or “We” or “Us” or “Our”). The term “You” or “Your” refers to any user or purchaser of said program(s), product(s) or service(s) (the “Offering”). These Terms of Use govern and define how You are allowed to use and access Company’s Offering. We reserve the right to update and change these Terms of Use at any time, and will update them accordingly with the ‘date last updated’ at the top of this page.

You are legally bound to these Terms of Use whether or not You have read them. If You do not agree with any of Our Terms of Use, please email Us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com and We will make reasonable efforts to remove Your name, email and access to Our Offering and website(s).

Your Product or Course Use and Consent  

When You purchased Our Offering, You were given a reasonable notice that these Terms of Use existed. By moving forward with Your purchase of the Offering and further access of the Offering, You implicitly agreed and continue to agree to abide by these Terms of Use as well as any disclaimers and privacy disclosures contained in these Terms of Use.

You agree You are at least 18 years old or of age in Your applicable jurisdiction to access the Offering. Access of Our Offering and related materials by a minor is a violation of use, and We reserve the right to terminate Your access if such an issue is discovered.

Intellectual Property Notice

All images, text, designs, graphics, trademarks and service marks are owned by and property of Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC, or the properly attributed party. It is a violation of federal law to use any of Our intellectual property in whole or in part, and modification of any materials contained on this site is illegal and may be prosecuted to the fullest extent permissible should we choose to do so, including asking for financial penalties (damages) and/or an injunction forcing You to stop using Our intellectual property immediately.

You may NOT use Our intellectual property in any way, which includes republishing any text, image, design or other property on another website, or posting a quote or image from Our site to any third party website including social media.

Online Intellectual Property

Limited License. Any and all materials, paid or free, that You access on this or any related domains that contain Our Offering are under the sole ownership or licensed use of Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC.

To be clear, We own Our page layout and design, overall look and appearance, individual graphics, icons, videos, logos, taglines and trademarks (common law or federally registered). You are not allowed to reproduce any part of Our website(s), program(s), product(s), service materials or related communications.

You are only receiving a limited, non-transferable, non-exclusive, revocable license for non-commercial use only in order to access any content or materials in the Offering You have paid for or opted to receive. If You exceed the scope of this license, as determined by a legal authority such as a court of law or the Trademark Trials and Appeals Board, You have committed infringement in a manner that materially harms Us, and We have the right to seek damages and/or an injunction to remedy the situation until We are made whole.

You may:

– Access the Offering for Your personal use (if additional members of Your team need to access the Offering, You must purchase additional Offerings at one per each team member)

– Download and/or print any Offering materials for Your personal use in Your business (if additional members of Your team need to download and/or print any materials from the Offering, You must purchase additional Offerings at one per each team member)

– Use Our trademarks and copyrighted materials with Our consent and proper credit and marking, namely, citing © Fueling Life Nutrition, LLC as the source of the materials and marking any federally registered trademarks with ® or common law trademarks with ™.

You may not:

– Re-sell or trade Your access to the Offering

– Share the Offering with anyone else who has not yet purchased it or opted in to receive it

– Reprint or republish any of the Offering, in part or in whole

– Distribute any of the materials contained in the Offering or related materials and/or communications as Your own, otherwise known as stealing

– Reproduce and tweak any part or whole of the Offering for distribution as Your own work

– Claim ownership or use over any of Our intellectual property without Our prior consent, which includes (but is not limited to): copyrights such as course materials, worksheets, workbooks, lessons, videos and more; trademarks such as names, logos, taglines or other unique source identifiers; or trade dress including the look and feel of the Offering (and its related communications and materials)

– Use Our Offering or any related materials and/or communications in an unlawful way or for any illegal or unlawful purpose(s)

Request for Permission to Use Content

If You wish to use, publish or access any of Our content, Offering(s) or related materials, You must do so by requesting permission prior to commencing use of the same by email Us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com

Civil and Criminal Penalties

Even though Our Offering is not necessarily something You can physically hold in Your hand and walk away with, it is nevertheless considered theft to steal, infringe or otherwise violate these Terms of Use. We reserve the right to prosecute infringers to the fullest extent allowed by criminal or civil statute in any jurisdiction allowed. You explicitly consent to personal jurisdiction in the State of Montana by opting into or purchasing any Offering or accessing its related communications and/or materials.

Your Materials and Contributions

By submitting a comment, photo, video or other material(s) onto any website or platform owned or maintained by Us, including but not limited to third party access sites, such as Our Facebook group(s) or online software platforms that We use to distribute Our Offering and related materials, You agree that We have a non-revocable, commercial license to re-publish Your submission in whole or in part unless You explicitly state that We may not do so with said submission. You have no right to privacy by accessing Our Offering or related materials, and We reserve the right to disclose Your participation in the same.

Model Release

You must own the copyright to any image(s) You use by default or voluntarily on Our platforms or in Our Offering or related materials. You grant Us a commercial license to any image(s) You submit to Us by default, such as a Facebook profile photo or other profile image You voluntarily provide in accessing the Offering, or voluntarily upon Our request. Such a default or voluntary release of Your image and likeness may be used for any reasonable future business use.

Notification of Use 

We are not obligated to notify You or anyone in photographs of Our publication or other use of any image or images You submit by default or voluntarily.

Security and Assumption of Risk  

Security

It is Your responsibility to secure Your username and password from theft or any other means of unauthorized use that would violate these Terms of Use. We do not store any whole credit card numbers or payment information, and instead, these are processed through third party processors such as Stripe. By utilizing these payment processors to gain access to the Offering, You indemnify Us and instead assume any and all risk or liability for the security of the payment details, and agree to be bound by the third party payment processor’s applicable terms of use.

Confidentiality 

You have no right to confidentiality unless otherwise explicitly stated, such as in a subsequent client agreement, or otherwise implicitly agreed upon as mandated by law or fiduciary duty.

Assumption of Risk

By accessing Our Offering and/or related materials, whether paid or unpaid, You assume all the risk of Your access and any subsequent actions You choose to take as a result of the influence, information or educational materials provided to You.

Your Communications

Any communications made through Our ‘contact,’ social media, social media comments, newsletter sign up or other related pages, or directly to Our online video contact or mailing or email addresses is not held privileged or confidential and is subject to viewing and distribution by third parties. We own any and all communications displayed on Our website, servers, comments, emails or other media as allowed by United States law, and will not give credit or pay royalties for unsolicited user-generated content such as blog comments or emails. For more information on when and how We store and use Your communications or any data provided by You in those communications, please refer to Our Privacy Policy.

We maintain a right to republish any submission in whole or in part as reasonably necessary in the course of Our business. You agree not to submit any content or communications that could be illegal or serve an unlawful purpose, including, but not limited to communications that are potentially libelous or maliciously false, obscene, abusive, negligent or otherwise harmful or inappropriate

Disclaimers

Our website and related materials are provided for educational and informational use only. You agree to indemnify and hold harmless Our website and company for any direct or indirect loss or conduct incurred as a result of Your use of Our website and any related communications, including as a result of any consequences incurred from technological failures such as a payment processor error(s) or system failure(s).

While We may reference certain results, outcomes or situations on this website, You understand and acknowledge that We make no guarantee as to the accuracy of third party statements contained herein or the likelihood of success for You as a result of these statements or any other statements anywhere on this website. If You have medical, legal or financial questions, You should consult a medical professional, lawyer or CPA and/or CFP respectively. We expressly disclaim any and all responsibility for any actions or omissions You choose to make as a result of using this website, related materials, products, courses or the materials contained herein.

This website is updated on a regular basis and while We try to make accurate statements in a timely and effective manner, We cannot guarantee that all materials and related media contained herein are entirely accurate, complete or up to date. You expressly acknowledge and understand that any information or knowledge You gain as a result of using this website is used at Your own risk. If You should see any errors or omissions and would like to let Us know, please email Us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com.

Earnings Disclaimer

You agree that You understand individual outcomes will vary. Case studies or testimonials are not indicative of typical results. Each individual approaches Our Offering(s) with different backgrounds, disposable income levels, motivation and other factors that are outside of Our control. Therefore, We cannot guarantee Your success merely upon access or purchase of Our Offering(s) or related material(s).

General Disclaimer

To the fullest extent permitted by law, We expressly exclude any liability for any direct, indirect or consequential loss or damage incurred by You or others in connection with Our Offering(s), including without limitation any liability for any accidents, delays, injuries, harm, loss, damage, death, lost profits, personal or business interruptions, misapplication of information, physical or mental disease, condition or issue, physical, mental, emotional, or spiritual injury or harm, loss of income or revenue, loss of business, loss of profits or contracts, anticipated savings, loss of data, loss of goodwill, wasted time and for any other loss or damage of any kind, however and whether caused by negligence, breach of contract, or otherwise, even if foreseeable. We are not medical, legal, financial or other professionals, or if We are, during the course of this Offering and related material(s), We are not offering Our professional services and You expressly agree We are not acting in any professional capacity, including medical, legal, financial or otherwise during the course of this Offering. This Offering is for educational purposes only. None of the Offering or its related material(s) should be construed as medical, legal, financial advice.

Third Party Disclaimer

You acknowledge and agree that We are not liable for any defamatory, offensive or illegal conduct of any other participant or user, including You.

Warranties Disclaimer

WE MAKE NO WARRANTIES AS TO OUR PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR PROGRAM MATERIALS. YOU AGREE THAT PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR PROGRAM MATERIALS ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT PERMISSIBLE PURSUANT TO APPLICABLE LAW, WE DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. WE DO NOT WARRANT THAT THE PROGRAMS, PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR PROGRAM MATERIALS WILL BE FUNCTIONAL, UNINTERRUPTED, CORRECT, COMPLETE, APPROPRIATE, OR ERROR-FREE, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR THAT ANY PART OF THE WEBSITE, CONTENT ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. WE DO NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS REGARDING THE USE OR THE RESULTS OF THE USE OF OUR PROGRAM, PRODUCT OR SERVICES MATERIALS OR ON THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES IN TERMS OF THEIR CORRECTNESS, ACCURACY, TIMELINESS, RELIABILITY OR OTHERWISE.

Errors and Omissions

We make no warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information in Our Offering(s). We are not liable for any inaccuracies, errors or reliance on personal opinions contained in Our Offering(s) or related material(s).

Indemnification, Limitation of Liability and Release of Claims

Indemnification 

You agree at all times to indemnify and hold harmless Our Company, as well as any of Our affiliates, agents, contractors, officers, directors, shareholders, employees, joint venture partners, successors, transferees, assignees, and licensees, as applicable, from and against any and all claims, causes of action, damages, liabilities, costs and expenses, including legal fees and expenses, arising out of or related to Our Offering(s).

Limitation of Liability

We will not be held responsible or liable in any way for the information, products or materials that You request or receive through or in relation to Our Offering(s). We do not assume liability for any third party conduct, accidents, delays, harm or other detrimental or negative outcomes as a result of Your access of Our Offering(s) and related material(s)

Affiliates

This site may use affiliate links to sell certain products or services. We disclaim any and all liability as a result of Your purchase through one of these links. We will use reasonable efforts to notify You when and where We have placed affiliate links in addition to this disclaimer located in these Terms of Use. You accept express liability for any and all consequences or benefits of clicking the affiliate links contained on this website or related communications.

Termination

If at any time We feel You have violated these Terms of Use, then We shall immediately terminate Your use of Our website and any related communications as We deem appropriate. It is within Our sole discretion to allow any user’s access of Our website, and We may revoke this access at any time without notice, and if necessary, block Your IP address from further visits to Our site(s).

Dispute Resolution

If You and Our Company cannot find a resolution to a dispute or potential claim by means of good-faith negotiation, then You explicitly agree to make a reasonable attempt to resolve any such dispute through Alternative Dispute Resolution or Mediation before filing a civil cause of action.

Non-Disparagement 

If You are found to be slandering, libeling or otherwise disparaging Our Company, Offering(s) or related materials at Our discretion, You will be immediately removed from the Offering(s) and any related communications. We reserve the right to file a civil claim of action against You for any such damaging actions You take that materially harm Our Company.

Entire Agreement

Before You register with Our website or make any purchases therefrom, You will be asked to consent to Our Privacy Policy. If You have consented, or once You do consent, the terms of the Privacy Policy together with these Terms of Use, the information contained herein constitutes the entire agreement between site users and Our company relating to the use of this website.

Severability

If any part of these Terms of Use or Our Privacy Policy is deemed unlawful and/or unenforceable, all other provisions contained herein will remain in full force and effect

Law and Jurisdiction

These Terms of Use and Our Privacy Policy are governed by and construed in accordance with United States law. Any dispute arising out of or related to the information contained herein is subject to adjudication in the State of Montana, United States.

Consent

By using Our website, You hereby consent to Our Terms of Use.

If You require any more information or have any questions about Our Terms of website use, or Our Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact Us by email at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com

All Rights Reserved

All rights not expressly granted in these Terms of Use or any express written here, are reserved by this Company.

Contact

If You have any questions about any term of these Terms of Use, please contact Us at info@jamesg474.sg-host.com.

reCAPTCHA

We use the reCAPTCHA service provided by Google LLC (Google) to protect your submissions via internet submission forms on this site. This plugin checks if you are a person in order to prevent certain website functions from being (ab)used by spam bots (particularly comments). This plugin query includes the sending of the IP address and possibly other data required by Google for the Google reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose your input will be communicated to and used by Google. However, your IP address is previously truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states which are party to the agreement on the European Economic Area and is, as such, anonymized. Only in exceptional cases is a full IP address transmitted to a Google server in the United States and truncated there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of this service. The IP address provided by reCaptcha from your browser shall not be merged with any other data from Google.
This data collection is subject to the data protection regulations of Google (Google Inc.). For more information about Google’s privacy policy, please visit: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
By using the reCAPTCHA service, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Scroll to Top